1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.spm-saumur.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner : SPM Saumur - SASU 38263491300018 - 4, rue du commerce ZA du Croulay 49400 DISTRE - SAUMUR
Creator: Kelcible
Publication Manager: SPM Saumur - spm@wanadoo.fr
The person responsible for publication is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: Kelcible - contact@kelcible.fr
Host : OVH - 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

2. General terms and conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the www.spm-saumur.fr site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or completed at any time, so users of the www.spm-saumur.fr site are advised to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, SPM Saumur may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. In such a case, SPM Saumur will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The www.spm-saumur.fr site is updated regularly by SPM Saumur. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided.

The www.spm-saumur.fr website is intended to provide information about all of the company's activities.

SPM Saumur strives to provide on the site www.spm-saumur.fr information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the www.spm-saumur.fr website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. Moreover, the information on the site www.spm-saumur.fr is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

SPM Saumur is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : SPM Saumur.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.
SPM Saumur cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.spm-saumur.fr website, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

SPM Saumur shall also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.spm-saumur.fr website.

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. SPM Saumur reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SPM Saumur also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message of a racist, injurious, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is protected by the law n┬░ 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n┬░ 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.spm-saumur.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.spm-saumur.fr site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, SPM Saumur only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.spm-saumur.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.spm-saumur.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data relating to it, by carrying out its written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the document, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.spm-saumur.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of SPM Saumur and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.spm-saumur.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.
The www.spm-saumur.fr site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of SPM Saumur. However, SPM Saumur does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this.

Browsing the www.spm-saumur.fr site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.spm-saumur.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n┬░ 78-17 of 6 January 1978).